Last day at school.. Bye bye SMKJB

Today I went to school as normal. Everyone form 5 is force to come because they have to arrange the tables and chairs for our big day... sigh.. SPM is just next week. My first paper will be bible knowledge (GOD PLS HELP ME). Ok back to the story. So I reach school at about 7.30 and walah!! My school looks like a school for the first time in months.. They are people everywhere.. noises.. more like an open day if you ask me.. the feeling of the first day of school is there.. except that today is our last.

But somehow I dono that today is the last day of school until the teacher tells us during the assembly. There is another surprise.. SPOT CHECK!!.. are they mad.. it`s like the last day of school and the diciplinary board still want to held a spot check.. That why I said.. MY SCHOOL SUCKS!!! Anyway.. most of us got the news of spot check before hand.. so no worries.. only certain pityful ppl who didn`t had any news... they got their hand phones and walkman.. etc consficated..

I spent the rest of the time in school arraging tables and playing basketball.. I think i grew a little bit taller and darker at the same time cuz I`ve been playing basketball everyday (yes I skipped class) since err... after trials.. Lol.. . but some how I never improve... sigh.. (probably becuase i`m too short) how sad..

Then everybody seems to be hugging each other as if the end of the world... and the amazing thing is.. the one who does the hugging the most is the indian gang in school which normaly give punches more than hand shakes... Hmmm.. it`s a weird weird world.. But finally they did something that even I have to thank them.. they lighted fireworks everywhere.. That is what I`ll say celebration.. The teachers are all going crazy.. YEAH!!! revenge.. hahaha.. and the place where the most explotion is near the office... hahaha.. that so cool..

Lot`s of student lined up to get their PMR Certs.. I on the other hand tore my slip cuz I didn`t get an Straigt A for it... Then i was told that without my cert I can`t get into Uni.,.. damm.. I hate my life... Well...at least something happy.. I got a Silver Cert for the National Physics Quiz (the one which i pester all the teacher in my school to let me enter..-pls refer to my past blogs about the quiz-) . The Silver Cert is like the highest in my school.. how honoured..hahaha... Finally.. a good news in the midst of darkness... and *bang* -another fire craker exploded-

This space is my simple escape from the harsh reality. Expect lots of random rants and whining apart from the daily reporting of things going I`m going through.

Take nothing seriously, leave comments, or just a simple hi. The world is getting smaller by the day, why not know each other now. Have fun ya all.

Regards,
Alex