National invention and engineering competition!

Ok.. now physics quiz is over. I`m bz with my stupid project again. The project is still far far away from completion and i have to finish it in 2 days time. I didn`t sleep on last day. I do my project the whole night, then in the school, then in the car and finally reach kl (where the project competition is going to be held) i`m still doing!! I just finish the minute the judges comes near. but it screwed up. Sigh.. all my effort and it screws up last minute. However. when the judge come. i began to crap. I`m proud to say that i do have the ablility to cover even a massive disaster with my speec..lol..Manage to convince the judges about how "impressive" is my project..hahaha. And guess what!! they didn`t even realised that my project has gone wrong a bit!!

Finaly the judging is over. I can sleep in peace. I reach home at 5.30. Took my bath and slept until the next morning which is 7.30am. I didn`t eat my dinner and worst of all!! i miss out my choir practice! Oh no!! Suppose to have a session on drum tonight. What a waste. i put the blame on my stupid alarm clock.Never been able to wake me up even though i swtich on 2 alarm clock in my room. And my mom insisting that i should sleep cuz i didn`t sleep at all yesterday!! I`m so upset when i woke up tomorrow morning. But at least i have a long sleep. Slept for an amazing 13 hours!! Cool!!


This space is my simple escape from the harsh reality. Expect lots of random rants and whining apart from the daily reporting of things going I`m going through.

Take nothing seriously, leave comments, or just a simple hi. The world is getting smaller by the day, why not know each other now. Have fun ya all.

Regards,
Alex